Standing Committees

Finance Committee

Committee Members

  • Sarah Leighton, Chair
  • Leanne Kazilionis
  • April Sither

Committee Meetings

Recent List Items

DateAgendaSupporting Documents
December 6, 2018 Agenda w/meeting notes  
November 5, 2018 Agenda w/meeting notes  
October 4, 2018 Agenda  
September 19, 2018 Agenda  
May 2, 2018 Agenda  
Showing 5 items from page Finance Committee Meetings sorted by Date. View more »

Quarterly Financial Reports


Year-end Financial Reports

FY2018

These financial reports were presented to the School Board on October 4, 2018. Please note that all figures are provided pending final audit by MacPage (available January 2019).
FY2017
For more prior year financial reports, please visit the Business Operations page.


Audit Reports

These school audit reports are prepared by MacPage as supplemental documents to the Town Comprehensive Report, to allow school stakeholders easy access to financial data.
To view the complete Town of Scarborough Comprehensive Annual Financial Reports, please visit the Town of Scarborough Accounting Department page.

Policy Committee

Committee Members

  • Leanne Kazilionis, Chair
  • Alicia Giftos
  • Amy Glidden

Committee Meetings

Recent List Items

DateAgendaSupporting Documents
December 18, 2018 Agenda  
October 3, 2018 Agenda  
September 20, 2018 Agenda  
August 28, 2018 Agenda  
Showing 4 items from page Policy Committee Meetings sorted by Date. View more »

Long Range Facilities Planning

Committee Member

  • Nicolas Gill, Chair
  • Sarah Leighton
  • April Sither

Negotiations Committee

Committee Members

  • Amy Glidden, Chair
  • Hillory Durgin
  • Nicholas Gill

Outreach & Communication Task Team

Committee Members

  • Hillory Durgin, Chair
  • Sarah Leighton
  • April Sither

Agendas

Liaisons

Committee Members

  • Legislative (MSBA)- Alicia Giftos
  • Vocational - April Sither
  • Teacher Evaluation - Amy Glidden
  • Scarborough Education & Business Council - Nicolas Gill
  • Health, Safety & Security Advisory Team - Alicia Giftos
  • Pre-K Task Force - Hillory Durgin
  • Dropout Prevention Team - Sarah Leighton
  • Comprehensive Needs Assessment (CNA) Planning Team - April Sither